Single mode 1/10/25/40/100 Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 9 Micron 50/50

Single-Mode with 1 network and 1 Monitor Connection

Specifications & Standards

Physical

  • Metal 1U chassis
  • Two TX/RX LC Fiber Network Ports
  • Two simplex TX LC Fiber Monitor Ports

Single-mode Fiber

  • LC Fiber connectors (Blue)
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • 3.6 dB (OS1/OS2) Insertion Loss
  • Directivity: ≥50dB
  • 9 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 1310/1550 nm

Multi-mode Fiber

  • LC Fiber connectors (Tan)
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • 3.7 dB (OM1/OM2/OM3), 3.8dB (OM4) Insertion Loss
  • Directivity: ≥40dB
  • 50 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 850 nm
  • Fiber - OM3/OM4

Environmental

  • Temperature:
    • Operating Temperature: 0° to 40° C
    • Non-Operating Temperature: -20° to 70° C
  • Humidity: Less than 90% non-condensing operating or non-operating

Regulatory & Certifications

  • CE
  • RoHS 3 Compliant

Package Dimensions/Weight

  • 25.4 x 15.24 x 7.62 cm (10 x 6 x 3 in)
  • 0.36 kg (.8 lbs)

Product Dimensions/Weight

  • 17.3 x 9.9 x 2.9 cm (6.83 x 3.90 x 1.15 in)
  • .19 kg (.42 lbs)

Package Contents

  • USR Fiber TAP with integrated mounting tabs for use with USR4522-RMK
  • 2 Mounting screws
  • Information Card

Product Numbers

  • USR4525 Multi-mode Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 50 Micron 50/50
  • USR4526 Single-mode Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 9 Micron 50/50
  • USR4522-RMK Optional 4 Unit 1U TAP Rackmount Chassis

Záruka

Dvouletá omezená záruka výrobce od data nákupu. Klikněte zde pro plné informace o záruce


Availability

 Single mode 1/10/25/40/100 Gigabit LC Fiber TAP 9 Micron 50/50
Koupit

MSRP ex Vat: 609.90

Kód Produkty : USR 4526
Approved for EU

USR4500-RMK 3-Unit 1U Rackmount kit also available

Additional Availability

United States
United States
Canada
Asia Pacific- Not Available
Latin America- Not Available

Kontakt

  • Phone (UK):
    +44 (0)808 234 5935