1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap (50 Micron 50/50 Split)

Overview & Features     Specifications     Data Sheet     Serwis

Specifications & Standards

Physical

  • Metal 1U chassis
  • Two TX/RX SC Fiber Network Ports
  • Two simplex TX SC Fiber Monitor Ports

Fiber

  • SC Fiber connectors
  • 50/50 Split Ratio
  • 4.0 dB Insertion Loss
  • SX: 50 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 850 nm
  • LX: 9 micron fiber diameter, wavelength 1310/1550 nm

Environmental

  • Temperature:
    • Operating Temperature: 0° to 40° C
    • Non-Operating Temperature: -30° to 65° C
  • Humidity: Less than 95% non-condensing operating or non-operating

Regulatory & Certifications

  • CE approved
  • RoHS Compliant
  • WEEE Compliant

Package Dimensions/Weight

  • 15.75 x 11.5 x 4.25 in (40.01 x 29.21 x 10.80 cm)
  • 1.58 lbs. (.72 kg)

Product Dimensions/Weight

  • 1.10 x 5.75 x 5.75 in. (2.8 x 14.6 x 14.6 cm) with rackmount bracket
  • .65 lbs (.29 kg)

Package Contents

  • USRobotics Fiber Tap with rackmount bracket

Product Numbers

  • USR4511 1000SX Multimode Fiber Tap (50 Micron 50/50)
  • USR4512 1000LX Singlemode Fiber Tap (9 Micron 50/50)
  • USR4515 10 Gigabit SR Multimode Fiber Tap (50 Micron 50/50)
  • USR4516 10 Gigabit LR Singlemode Fiber Tap (9 Micron 50/50)
  • USR4500-RMK Optional 3 Unit 1U Tap Rack Mount Chassis

GWARANCJA

Ograniczona gwarancja producenta na dwa lata od daty zakupu. Kliknij tutaj aby uzyskać informacje na temat gwarancji



Availability

1 Gigabit SX Multi-Mode Fiber Network Tap (50 Micron 50/50 Split)
Kup teraz

Kod produktu : USR4511
Approved for EU, UAE

Additional Availability

United States
Canada- Not Available
Asia Pacific- Not Available
Latin America- Not Available

Kontakt z nami

  • Phone (UK):
    +44 (0)808 234 5935